Senior Leadership Team

To contact the Senior Leadership Team, please email Shirley O'Mahony, PA to Headteacher on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Headteacher: Mr M Antram

Deputy Headteacher & responsible for Year 11: Mr C Barnett

Assistant Headteacher responsible for Year 10: Mr I Henry

Assistant Headteacher responsible for Year 9/SEND and Student Engagement Team: Mr A Bousfield

Assistant Headteacher responsible for Year 8: Mr D Hurley

Assistant Headteacher responsible for Year 7: Mr C Farrow

School Business Manager: Mrs M Lane

 

Support Staff Management Team

PA to Headteacher: Mrs Shirley O'Mahony

HR and Admissions Manager: Miss Estelle Kinzett

IT and Network Manager: Mr Pete Smith

Exams Officer: Mr Mark Taylor

Catering Manager: Mrs Karen Lord 

Site Manager: Mr Stacey Ricketts

 

Year Leaders

Year 7: Mr Nick Howes

Year 8: Mr Mike Wood

Year 9: Mr Luke Kemish

Year 10: Miss Collette Morgan

Year 11: Miss Kerrie Hodder

Sixth Form: Mrs Catherine Murphy-Parry

 

SEND

SENCo: Ms Vikki Edgeler

Assistant SENCo: Mrs Nicki Cannings 

(The SENCo can be contacted by emailing: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

 

Subject Leaders

Art:
Ms Mel Biggs - Joint Subject Leader
Mrs Cathy Morris - Joint Subject Leader

Business Studies:
Mr Colin Kilpatrick

Computing:
Mr Christiaan Murray

Drama:
Ms Giselle Sinnott

English:
Mrs Johanna Mottaghi - Subject Leader
Mrs Linda Williams - Assistant Subject Leader

Geography:
Mr Craig Major

History: 
Mrs Sara Sinaguglia

Maths:
Mr Joseph Hulme - Subject Leader
Mr Keith Newman - Assistant Subject Leader
Mr Josh Brown - Assistant Subject Leader

Modern Foreign Languages:
Mr Matthew Lenarduzzi

Music:
Mr Justin Sloan

PE:
Mr Sam Pope - Subject Leader
Miss Hayley Marsh - Assistant Subject Leader

RE:
Mr Alex Duell

Science:
Mr Stuart Keene - Subject Leader
Mr Steve Dell - Assistant Subject Leader

Technology:
Mrs Katie Dymond